Chauffeured transfers in Athina · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Athina with the fare shown first
Athina arranges pre-booked transfers in Athina (Greece). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 34 destinations in Athina, each with its page
- Athens International Airportfrom €17.848 min
- Doukisis Plakentiasfrom €41.4620 min
- Athens Medical Centerfrom €43.6620 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Athina requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Athina and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
34
destinations in Athina
€7.00
the cheapest route
8 min
Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Athens International Airport
Prices by route
Guide prices in Athina, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Athens International Airport5.4 km · 8 min€17.84from
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Doukisis Plakentias23.6 km · 20 min€41.46from
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Athens Medical Center25.6 km · 20 min€43.66from
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Neratziotissa26.5 km · 20 min€44.65from
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Hygeia Hospital27.8 km · 25 min€47.58from
- Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → KAT GENERAL HOSPITAL28.5 km · 26 min€48.65from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Athens International Airport | 5.4 km | 8 min | €17.84 | See details |
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Doukisis Plakentias | 23.6 km | 20 min | €41.46 | See details |
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Athens Medical Center | 25.6 km | 20 min | €43.66 | See details |
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Neratziotissa | 26.5 km | 20 min | €44.65 | See details |
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → Hygeia Hospital | 27.8 km | 25 min | €47.58 | See details |
| Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos" → KAT GENERAL HOSPITAL | 28.5 km | 26 min | €48.65 | See details |
Within Athina
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Athina, at the same fixed price.
- Athens → Novotel Athenes0.8 km · 4 min€7.00from
- Athens → The Stanley Hotel1 km · 4 min€7.00from
- Athens → Titania Hotel Athens2.2 km · 8 min€8.32from
- Athens → Monastiraki Square2.5 km · 9 min€8.95from
- Athens → Little Kook2.5 km · 9 min€8.95from
- Athens → ERGON House Athens3 km · 11 min€10.10from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Athens → Novotel Athenes | 0.8 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Athens → The Stanley Hotel | 1 km | 4 min | €7.00 | See details |
| Athens → Titania Hotel Athens | 2.2 km | 8 min | €8.32 | See details |
| Athens → Monastiraki Square | 2.5 km | 9 min | €8.95 | See details |
| Athens → Little Kook | 2.5 km | 9 min | €8.95 | See details |
| Athens → ERGON House Athens | 3 km | 11 min | €10.10 | See details |
Where we take you in Athina
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Athens International Airport "Eleftherios Venizelos"
from €17.84Airport
Attiki Odos, Spata 19019
See prices and book →Athens
from €7.00Station
Ηνωμένο Βασίλειο, Heathfield Industrial Estate, KA8, Athina 104 44
See prices and book →Athens International Airport
from €17.84Station
Spata Loutsa 190 04, Greece
See prices and book →Doukisis Plakentias
from €29.24Station
Chalandri 152 34, Greece
See prices and book →KTEL Kifisou
from €11.83Station
Athens 104 42, Greece
See prices and book →Neratziotissa
from €27.23Station
Marousi 151 22, Greece
See prices and book →"Ippokrateio" General Hospital of Athens
from €13.66Hospital
Vasilissis Sofias 114, Athina 115 27
See prices and book →Athens Medical Center
from €25.94Hospital
Distomou 5-7, Marousi 151 25
See prices and book →General Hospital of Athens "G. Gennimatas"
from €16.35Hospital
Leof. Mesogeion 154, Athina 115 27
See prices and book →Hygeia Hospital
from €20.74Hospital
Erithrou Stavrou 4-6, Marousi 151 23
See prices and book →KAT GENERAL HOSPITAL
from €30.93Hospital
Nikis 2, Kifisia 145 61
See prices and book →Laiko General Hospital of Athens
from €13.77Hospital
Agiou Thoma 17, Athina 115 27
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Athina?
In Athina and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Athina centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Athina?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Athina?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Athina?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Athina, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car